Youth Wrestlers Take Third at the Thrilla in Landisvilla’

Westshore, Ohio 51 Hempfield 31

45lbs Cameron Smith lost 2-0

48lbs Dane Able lost 9-3

52lbs Isaac Lawyer lost by MD 10-2

55lbs Jack Stauffer lost 6-1

59lbs Charlie Williams lost by MD 9-0

63lbs Caden Rutt lost by Fall

67lbs Noah Caslow lost by MD 16-5

71lbs Jorden Williams won by Fall

74lbs Dominic Angelo won by FFT

78lbs Derek Katch lost by Fall

82lbs Seamus Mack won by MD 10-0

86lbs Grayson Doyle lost by Fall

90lbs Elijah Walls lost by TF 15-0

95lbs Brayden Hostetter won by FFT

100lbs Dillion Goerner Won by FFT

110lbs Owen Quinn lost by Fall

120lbs Trenton Brandt lost 7-1

Hwt Andrew Edye won 3-0

 

Hempfield 62 Nazareth 25

45lbs Cameron Smith won by Fall

48lbs Dane Able won by FFT

52lbs Isaac Lawyer lost by MD 10-2

55lbs Tiejan Able lost 7-0

59lbs Charlie Williams lost 7-2

63lbs Caden Rutt won by MD 14-1

67lbs Noah Caslow lost 2-0

71lbs Jorden Williams won by Fall

74lbs Dominic Angelo won by Fall

78lbs Derek Katch lost by Fall

82lbs Seamus Mack won by MD 8-0

86lbs Sutton Schopf lost 2-0

90lbs Elijah Walls lost 5-2

95lbs Brayden Hostetter won by FFT

100lbs Dillion Goerner Won by FFT

110lbs Owen Quinn won by FFT

120lbs Trenton Brandt won by FFT

Hwt Andrew Edye won by FFT

 

Hempfield 48 Downingtown 34

45lbs Cameron Smith lost 4-0

48lbs Dane Able lost by MD 18-4

52lbs Isaac Lawyer won 12-6

55lbs Jack Stauffer won 10-3

59lbs Charlie Williams lost by Fall

63lbs Caden Rutt lost 8-5

67lbs Noah Caslow lost by Fall

71lbs Jorden Williams won by Fall

74lbs Dominic Angelo won by Fall

78lbs Derek Katch lost 6-2 OT

82lbs Seamus Mack won by Fall

86lbs Sutton Schopf lost 2-1

90lbs Elijah Walls won by FFT

95lbs Brayden Hostetter lost 3-0

100lbs Dillion Goerner Won by Fall

110lbs Owen Quinn lost 8-2

120lbs Trenton Brandt won by Fall

Hwt Andrew Edye won by FFT

 

Kennett 58 Hempfield 23

45lbs Cameron Smith won 6-1

48lbs Dane Able lost by Fall

52lbs Isaac Lawyer won 4-2

55lbs Tiejan Able lost by Fall

59lbs Charlie Williams lost by Fall

63lbs Caden Rutt lost by Tf 15-0

67lbs Noah Caslow won by MD 8-0

71lbs Jorden Williams won by MD 9-0

74lbs Dominic Angelo won 2-0

78lbs Derek Katch lost 6-1

82lbs Seamus Mack won by Fall

86lbs Grayson Doyle lost 5-0

90lbs Elijah Walls lost 2-1

95lbs Brayden Hostetter lost 4-0

100lbs Dillion Goerner lost by Fall

110lbs Owen Quinn lost by Fall

120lbs Trenton Brandt lost by Fall

Hwt Andrew Edye lost by Fall

 

Hempfield 59 West Chester 32

45lbs Cameron Smith won by MD 10-0

48lbs Dane Able won by Fall

52lbs Isaac Lawyer won by Fall

55lbs Jack Stauffer lost by Fall

59lbs Charlie Williams lost by TF 19-3

63lbs Caden Rutt lost by MD 9-1

67lbs Noah Caslow won 4-0

71lbs Jorden Williams won by Fall

74lbs Dominic Angelo won by Fall

78lbs Derek Katch won by FFT

82lbs Seamus Mack won by Fall

86lbs Grayson Doyle lost by Fall

90lbs Elijah Walls lost 6-0

95lbs Dillion Goerner Won by Fall

100lbs Brayden Hostetter won by MD 12-2

110lbs Owen Quinn lost by MD 12-0

120lbs Trenton Brandt lost 4-0

Hwt Andrew Edye won by Fall

Advertisements